Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Black Friday 5k Trail Run & Walk
Bellbrook, OH
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and under
11 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and older
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
984
kim job
00:25:42.3
8:17/mile
45
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
951
DAVID NELSON
00:19:03.5
6:08/mile
34
M
1
5K Female 11 to 19
1st
981
Allie Munro
00:27:29.1
8:51/mile
11
F
3
2nd
922
NOAH HAHN
00:35:58.5
11:36/mile
11
F
17
5K Male 11 to 19
1st
985
tyler job
00:21:21.3
6:53/mile
13
M
2
2nd
916
CIAN MCGUIRE
00:24:42.5
7:58/mile
16
M
6
3rd
932
WYATT KLINE
00:25:33.6
8:14/mile
16
M
9
4th
950
BEN COLLINS
00:30:03.0
9:41/mile
18
M
21
5th
967
Josef Steinbrunner
00:31:10.7
10:03/mile
19
M
22
6th
972
Chase Sawyer
00:31:18.7
10:06/mile
19
M
24
7th
973
Cory Sawyer
00:31:18.8
10:06/mile
15
M
25
8th
958
Matthew Reuter
00:34:22.7
11:05/mile
16
M
30
9th
989
SETH BROUHARD
00:35:57.9
11:36/mile
11
M
32
10th
992
MARK EDSALL
00:38:53.9
12:32/mile
17
M
38
920
JOSH HAHN
00:49:48.9
16:04/mile
19
M
41
917
KILLIAN MCGUIRE
01:08:19.4
22:02/mile
19
M
45
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
964
CLARK BECKER
00:26:06.1
8:25/mile
27
F
2
2nd
982
JENNIFER CLARK
00:33:01.4
10:39/mile
28
F
8
3rd
956
Nancy Undercofler
00:33:22.5
10:45/mile
27
F
10
4th
955
Hannah Sutton
00:40:02.0
12:54/mile
22
F
22
5th
987
ELIZABETH RUFF
00:48:33.7
15:39/mile
24
F
25
6th
963
ALISSA BECKER
00:48:33.9
15:39/mile
24
F
26
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
968
Niklas Steinbrunner
00:25:32.9
8:14/mile
20
M
8
2nd
957
ALLEN CONNER
00:27:42.5
8:56/mile
29
M
14
3rd
953
JOEL GREVE
00:32:51.4
10:35/mile
25
M
28
4th
945
PATRICK STAEUBLE
00:36:16.5
11:42/mile
27
M
34
5th
940
Micah Sun
00:39:50.9
12:51/mile
29
M
39
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
942
ANNA GROSS
00:30:09.8
9:43/mile
31
F
5
2nd
943
REBECCA HALL
00:32:43.5
10:33/mile
34
F
6
3rd
936
Megan Zehring
00:34:59.0
11:17/mile
30
F
15
4th
931
Cindy Leopold
00:40:50.7
13:10/mile
35
F
23
5th
974
KATIE KRACUS
00:44:12.2
14:15/mile
31
F
24
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
933
DANIEL SULLIVAN
00:22:00.2
7:05/mile
35
M
4
2nd
947
ERIK POLDEMANN
00:25:04.2
8:05/mile
30
M
7
3rd
983
NATHAN CLARK
00:26:28.6
8:32/mile
33
M
11
4th
980
Joshua Funderburg
00:27:29.6
8:52/mile
33
M
13
5th
954
STEVE POWELL
00:28:20.5
9:08/mile
39
M
16
6th
971
ANDY HILL
00:29:18.8
9:27/mile
37
M
18
7th
938
DANIEL LEWIS
00:29:44.4
9:35/mile
37
M
20
8th
966
Dustin Brown
00:32:02.3
10:20/mile
33
M
26
9th
937
ANDREW LEVINE
00:32:06.6
10:21/mile
33
M
27
10th
944
CHRIS HALL
00:38:12.9
12:19/mile
32
M
36
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
941
NATALIE DOYLE
00:28:37.9
9:14/mile
49
F
4
2nd
990
SHARON BROUHARD
00:33:04.3
10:40/mile
43
F
9
3rd
926
BARBARA GAINEY
00:33:28.6
10:47/mile
45
F
11
4th
934
AMBER BLOOM
00:34:21.8
11:05/mile
48
F
14
5th
927
ELIZABETH STANZE
00:35:20.5
11:24/mile
43
F
16
6th
959
ELIZABETH NIJAK
00:38:32.7
12:26/mile
43
F
20
7th
930
ELIZABETH HALL
00:49:39.0
16:00/mile
47
F
27
8th
949
MARNI COLLINS
00:52:18.9
16:52/mile
48
F
28
9th
924
DAWN GORDON
00:54:32.8
17:35/mile
48
F
29
10th
948
TONYA KISTLER
00:54:32.9
17:35/mile
49
F
30
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
929
MICHAEL SEITZ
00:21:46.0
7:01/mile
40
M
3
2nd
919
HARVEY HAHN
00:26:05.1
8:24/mile
49
M
10
3rd
961
ROBERT HOLTON
00:26:34.9
8:34/mile
43
M
12
4th
939
JOHN TATE
00:28:08.3
9:04/mile
48
M
15
5th
965
TOM BECKER
00:29:31.8
9:31/mile
49
M
19
6th
960
BRAD RUPPERT
00:43:45.7
14:07/mile
42
M
40
7th
988
DAVID BROUHARD
00:49:50.3
16:04/mile
44
M
42
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
952
SUZY FINDLEY
00:32:50.6
10:35/mile
55
F
7
2nd
921
JOYCE HAHN
00:33:46.9
10:53/mile
52
F
12
3rd
991
LAURIE JAKOPLIC
00:34:02.5
10:58/mile
56
F
13
4th
993
MARY EDSALL
00:36:18.2
11:42/mile
55
F
18
5th
986
LAURA THIMONS
00:37:20.9
12:02/mile
56
F
19
6th
976
LISA KLOOS
00:39:57.2
12:53/mile
58
F
21
7th
977
BETH LANGEFELS
01:04:25.9
20:47/mile
57
F
31
8th
978
LORI WARD
01:04:28.0
20:47/mile
57
F
32
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
914
TOM HELFINSTINE
00:23:14.8
7:29/mile
52
M
5
2nd
969
Thomas Steinbrunner
00:31:10.9
10:03/mile
52
M
23
3rd
946
BARRY WILSON
00:35:10.1
11:20/mile
55
M
31
4th
923
Ken Renner
00:35:57.9
11:36/mile
53
M
33
5th
979
TOM GOOCH
00:37:10.1
11:59/mile
57
M
35
6th
928
DONALD GRANT
00:38:36.5
12:27/mile
56
M
37
7th
970
DOUG GULLETT
00:52:35.5
16:57/mile
50
M
43
8th
925
DAVE RUDY
00:54:36.0
17:36/mile
52
M
44
9th
918
RUSSELL MCGUIRE
01:08:20.1
22:02/mile
51
M
46
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
975
MICHAEL MACOMBER
00:29:05.5
9:23/mile
62
M
17
2nd
962
PAUL THOMPSON
00:34:10.5
11:01/mile
60
M
29